Bulle National Show, Switzerland
June 30th - July 1st 2007

 

1700 dogs entered - 54 poodles

Judges:
Mr. Bruno Nodalli, Italy (breed)
Mr. Roger Barenne, France (group)
Mrs. Christine Rossier, Switzerland (best of day)
Mrs. Sonia Faletti, Italy (BIS)

BEST IN SHOW:

Samarcanda Prima Donna
Black standard female
Owner: Moons, Belgium

 
Standards
     
White    
     
Open Class Males    
Gabacho Vom Happyparadise Exc 1 Cac. Best Male, BOS Mrs Kaiser
Grande Aramis Vom Happyparadise Exc. 2 Res. Cac Miss Honegger
     
Black    
     
Champion Class Males    
First Impression Boyd Exc. 1 Cac, 2nd Best male Moons
     
Veteran Class Males    
Excuse Donít Touch Vom Happyparadise Exc. 1, Cac veteran, Best veteran Mrs Herzog
     
Champion Class Bitches    
Samarcanda Prima Donna Exc. 1, Cac, Best Bitch,  BOB, BIG, BIS Moons
     
Intermediate Class females    
Itís Black Magic Shiraz Vom Happyparadise Exc. 1, Cac, 2nd Best bitch Schreiber
Dajmens Magic Malan V.g. 2 Wiederkehr
     
Open Class females    
Aisha Vom Happyparadise Exc, 1, Cac, 3rd best bitch Mrs Keller
     
Silver    
     
Junior Class females    
Pinchinka Vom Strelenden Strechen Exc 1, Cac, Best Junior Eberli
     
Apricot    
     
Baby Class males    
Piccadilly Star Performer Very Promising.1, Best baby  Mrs Cunningham
     
Champion Class males    
Piccadilly Star Alliance Exc 1, Cac, BOB Mrs Wiederkehr
     
Champion Class females    
Piccadilly Simply The Best Exc 1, Cac, BOS Mrs Baldinger
     
 
 
Best of Breeds (Black, brown, white)
 
 
Best of Opposite Sex (Black, brown, white)
 
 
Best of Breed (Apricot, silver)
 
 

Miniatures

Brown    
     
Junior Class females    
Jaruna Le Papillon Exc 1, Cac, BOS Juniors Piombino
     
Black    
     
Puppy Class males    
Attila Laki Dartagnan Promising 1 Moons
     
Junior Class males    
Jesper Vom Happyparadise Exc, 1, Cac, BOB Junior Frey
Question Quiero Country Star Exc 2, Res. Cac Eberli
     
Intermediate Class males    
Harry Potter Von Den Hutzelschweiz Exc 1, Cac, 2nd Best Male Eberhard-Becker
     
Open Class males    
Kertellas Innovation Exc 1, Cac, Best Male, BOB Huppertz
     
Champion Class males    
Enterteiner Vom Kastanieneck Exc 1, Cac, 3rd Best Male Huppertz
     
Junior Class females    
Diggiís Black Devil Arielle Very Good 1 Byland
     
Open Class females    
Ever trouble Vom Kastanieneck Exc 1, Cac, 2nd Best bitch Mendera
Hally Vom Happyparadise Exc 2, Res. Cac Kupfer
     
Champion Class females    
Ever For You Vom Kastanieneck Exc 1, Cac, Best Bitch, BOS Huppertz
     
Silver    
     
Puppy Class females    
Abigail Von Happy season Very Prom. 1, Best puppy Buchschacher
     
Apricot    
     
Junior Class females    
Highlight Hera Golden Vom Schlossguet Exc 1, Cac, Best Junior, BOB Bohnenblust-Staubacher
     
Open Class females    
Bitang Of Golden Life Exc 1, Cac, BOS Frei
Best of Breed (Black, brown, white)
Best miniature males (Black, brown, white)
Best miniature females (Black, brown, white)
Best miniature youth females (Black, brown, white)
Best apricot miniatures
 
 
Dwarfs
 
White    
     
Open Class males    
Nicky de Chateauneuf Exc 1, Cac Gautschy
     
Open Class females    
Moja Otrada Talifa Very good 1 Gantner
     
Champion Class females    
Belladonna Von Den Hutzelschweiz Exc 1, Cac, 3rd Best Bitch Morzick
     
Black    
     
Champion Class males    
X-Walko Von Den Sudenthronen

Exc 1, Cac, Best male, BOS

Willoughby
Un Tresor Noir Du Domaine Du Goelo Exc 2, Res Cac Perrinet
     
Junior Class females    
American Style Vom Pfinzschlosse Exc 1, cac, Best Junior Mendera
     
Intemediate Class females    
Hope and Glory Von Den Hutzelschweiz Exc 1, cac, 2nd Best Bitch Eberhard-Becker
     
Open Class females    
Dolce Vita Von Den Hutzelschweiz Exc 1, Cac, 4th Best Bitch Eberhard-Becker
     
Champion Class females    
Cassie Vom Schaukelpferdchen Exc 1, Cac, Best Bitch, BOB Seebacher
     
Silver    
     
Champion Class males    
Chopin Of The Begonian Farm Exc 1, Cac, BOB Robert-Orecher
     
Apricot    
     
Baby Class females    
Chanel Des Petite Coquines Noir Prom 1 Gianinazzi
     
Open Class females    
Elensis Etoile Exc 1, Cac, BOS Gianinazzi
 
 
 
Best of Breed (Black, brown, white)
 
 
Best of Breed (Apricot, silver)
 
 
Best of Breed (Apricot, silver)
 
 
 
Toys
 
Puppy Class females    
Brilliant Selene Of The Athenian Stars Very Prom. 1, Best Puppy Richard
     
Junior Class females    
Here I Come Von Den Hutzelschweiz Exc1, Cac, Best Junior, BOS Eberhard-Becker
     
Intermediate Class females    
Pauline Von Den Sudenthronen Exc 1, Cac, Best Bitch, BOB Eberhard-Becker
     
Open Class females    
Venus In The Moonlight Of The Athenian Stars Exc. 1, Cac, 3rd Best Bitch Richard
     
Champion Class females    
Tirkane Mischief Maker Exc 1, Cac, 2nd Best Bitch Morzick
Sharbelle Of The Athenian Stars Exc 2, Res.Cac Cotting
     
 
 
Best of Breed
 
 
 

Thanks to Viviana Nodalli for the results and the pictures

 
 
         
Shows       Home